Board Members

2017 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Asst. Head Coach

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

David Vinson 365-0271

Program Chairman

Jere Beasley 300-5472

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. David Bowen  546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

Member, Executive Committee

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Member, Executive Committee

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Member, Executive Committee

Allen Farr 590-6468

Member, Executive Committee

Steve Schwartz 462-1774

 

 

Directors

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

Brett Scott 799-3096

Adam Schrott 229-0053

Ben Venable 202-3186

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 2
    October 02, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    Gossom1

    Thom Gossom is a renaissance man in love with life. He is an actor, writer, speaker, and communications consultant. He received his B.A. in...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 9
    October 09, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    Greene3

    Allen Greene is in his first year at Auburn after being named the program’s 15th director of athletics on January 18, 2018. Greene served in the...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 16
    October 16, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    Stinchcomb3

    Matt Stinchcomb joined ESPN in June 2009 as a college football analyst. This season, he will be teamed with Taylor Zarzour and Kris Budden to call...

View full calendar