Board Members

2017 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Jere Beasley, Jr. 300-5472

Asst. Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

David Vinson 365-0271

Program Chairman

David Bowen 546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Ben McNeill 303-3166

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

Member, Executive Committee

Brett Scott 799-3096

Member, Executive Committee

Anthony Smith 320-6903

Member, Executive Committee

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Member, Executive Committee

Steve Schwartz 462-1774

Member, Executive Committee

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

 

Directors

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Bill Cook 567-9190

Allen Farr 590-6468

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

George Morris 215-3365

John Morris 277-2392

Alex Popwell 799-3651

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Dr. Bill Wall 284-3745

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Meeting - Tuesday, September 26, 2017
    September 26, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    Schlabach1

    Mark Schlabach joined ESPN in July 2006 as a college football and college basketball columnist. Schlabach regularly contributes to ESPN programs...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 3, 2017
    October 03, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    Brown1

    Neal Brown was named Troy’s 21st head coach on December 1, 2014 and was the second-youngest head coach in the FBS during his inaugural season. Troy...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 10, 2017
    October 10, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    Frank Beamer

    Coach Frank Beamer served as the head football coach at Virginia Tech from 1987 through 2015. While with the Hokies, he won 238 games and his teams...

View full calendar